Ancestors of Rachel Sylvia Selby and Sara Elizabeth Selby CONWAY

Name Index


<---->

Amelia d.1861
Anders
Ann
Anna
Anshel d.1876
Beila
Cristion
Cyrla
David HaLevi
Devosha Leah b.1844
Dorah d.1892
Elizabeth d.1851
Esther
Esther b.1801
Feige
Hannah b.1795
Hans Kristenson
Jane d.1827
Kristen
Leib
Mary b.1797
Mildri Andersdotter
Ole
Rebecke
Rose b.1788
Sarah
Taube

(BLUM)

[Unknown] b.1828
(R) b.1828

(PHILLIPS)

Julian

(STORGJELD)

Margrete Olsdotter

(YELLAND)

Honour

ADLER

David d.1857
Harriet b.1880
Josef > Joseph b.1828

ASHTON

Jane b.1804
Thomas

BAJAR

Abraham d.1873

BLITZ

Jozef b.1795
Shlomo

BLITZ>COHEN

Myer b.1827
Yossuf>Joseph b.1863

BLUM

Abraham
Abraham (R)
Anna b.1873
Herman
Katalina

BRUDE

Marit Jakobsdotter b.1788

BUBLACKI

Abraham d.1872
Shima d.1899

BUBLACKI>SIMONS

Isaac b.1846

BÜCHLER

Laszlo (Ladislav) b.1907
Markus b.1875
Salomon d.1905

BÜCHLEROVÁ

Nadezda b.1950

CANNAN

Anne b.1742

CHAPMAN

Elizabeth m.1700

CHOLWELL

Margaret

COHEN

Annie b.1875
Moshe Yitzchak b.1847
Rivkah b.1847
Solomon b.1900

COHEN>CONWAY

Ivor b.1925

CONWAY

Alexander Joseph b.1973
David Allen b.1950
Rachel Sylvia Selby b.2004

CROULL

Phillippa m.1706

DAHL

Ada Elizabeth Webster b.1890
Henning b.1847

DAVISON

Alfred Nelson b.1887
Francis Charles Robinson b.1863
Jean Amy b.1927
William d.1885

ELFORD

Elizabeth

FAIRCLOUGH

Letitia m.1800

GALINSKI

Beila>Betsy b.1855
Chanoch b.1774
Josef b.1806

GENDLER

Borukh
Freda (Fanny) b.1903
Wolf Ber > Barnett b.1878
Yechiel Michal d.1907

GOLDSTEIN

Leib
Rachel b.1870

GOSTYNIAK

Hannah b.1827
Natan Faibus

HARPER (?)

Henry m.1793

HARPER

John b.1800
Sarah b.1835

HARRIS

Ann b.1713
John m.1702

HART

David b.1907
David b.1843
David b.1790
Moses b.1814
Simeon b.1877
Vivien Harriet b.1945

HAUGEN

Kari Kristofferdotter
Kristoffer

HAUGEN>MYKLEBOSTAD

Kristoffer Hansson b.1776

HOLCROFT

Elizabeth

HÄNDE

Gjertrud Tollefsdatter b.1741
Tollef

ISAACS

Esther b.1820
Hyam>Humphrey b.1776

JAMES

Isaac b.1733
John Cannon b.1783
Maria>Mary b.1829
Robert

KNUTSDOTTER

Marit b.1779

KOHN

Maria

KUKURYDZA

[Unknown]

KUKURYDZA>GILBERT

Esther b.1861

LEITNER

Moshe
Rifka b.1810

LEVIE DE VRIES

Betje b.1795

LEVY

Leib
Rebecca b.1780

LIKER

Hersh b.1847
Leib
Maryam b.1881

LILIE>MILLER

Herschel b.1867

LYSTON

Mary m.1599

MICHAELS

Isaac b.1826
Maria b.1854
Maria (R) b.1854
Simon b.1790

MILLER

Fanny Miriam b.1903

MOLYNEUX (?)

Mary m.1793

MOSES

Eleazer d.1851
Sarah b.1815

MYERS

Celia b.1814
Israel b.1780
Meir

MYKLEBOSTAD>DAHL

Henrik Kristofferson b.1811

NATHAN

Elizabeth b.1831
Naphtali b.1766

NELSON

Alfred b.1830
Amy Jane b.1864
George m.1800
Henry b.1802

OAKSEY

Alice b.1769
Henry

OPPENHEIM(ER)

Beila (Peshka)

PAUL

Jane m.1702

PHILLIPS

Mary m.1701
Nicholas

POLATCHIK

David HaCohen d.1872
Joseph b.1865
Leib b.1838

POLLARD

Sylvia b.1927

POLOFSKY>POLATCHIK>POLLARD

Meyer b.1898

RACHWALSKI

Zelda m.1862

ROBINSON

Catherine b.1803
John b.1771
John

SAMUEL

Lewin Philip b.1796

SAMUELS

Elizabeth b.1879
Godfrey b.1853
Godfrey (R) b.1853
Samuel b.1817

SAMUELS>SANDELL

(Isaac) Frederick b.1877
Lillian b.1909

SANDNES

Ole Olson b.1776
Sigrid Olsdatter b.1816

SELBY

Deana Karen b.1973
Harold Mark b.1943

SIMONS

Abraham b.1873
Bessie b.1899

SLENES

Knut Toreson
Tore

SOLOMON

Reuben Barnett b.1903

SOTNAK

Aslak
Ole Aslakson b.1740

STORGJELD

Iver
Jakob Iverson b.1759

STRZELINSKI

[Unknown]

STRZELINSKI

Baruch b.1842
Esther b.1867

THOMAS

John m.1701
Rebecca b.1722
Thomas

TRUSCOTT

Alexander b.1681
Amy Jane b.1852
Benjamin b.1660
George a.1744
James b.1782
Lewis b.1707
Thomas Howell b.1827

VAN DER POORTEN

Elizabeth b.1838
Solomon Abraham d.1859

VEDER

Avigdor

VEDER OR GROSSMAN

Sarah b.1871

WERTHEIMER

Isaac b.1790
Rebecca b.1844
Simon b.1812

YELLAND

Dorcas a.1751
John b.1683
Richard b.1715
Thomas b.1660
William b.1601

YOLLAND

John b.1540
Thomas b.1581

ZOLNA>SOLOMON

Israel m.1899


Surname List